Sande Kennedy is the founder of SandeKennedy.com & Kenyans247.com (Biggest Internet Forum in Kenya) He is a Kenyan-based Internetprenuer,blogger Political Activist,informer who has an interest in politics, governance, corporate-fraud Kindly drop me a note if you feel aggrieved on any matter that you would want to be highlighted. Twitter @itssandekennedy , Instagram @itssandekennedy WhatsApp: +254791890826.

List Of Ghana Schools

11 min


0
70 shares

A

  • Adu Memorial Junior High School
  • Action Secondary Technical School
  • Asesewa L.A Jss
  • Asesewa Presby JSS
  • Ada Secondary School
  • A.M.A Anne Health Academy
  • Abandze Methodist Primary
  • Abassador International Junior Secondary School
  • Abetifi Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Abetifi Technical Institute
  • Abetifi Training College
  • Abibiman International Junior Secondary School
  • Aboabo local Authority Primary
  • Aboadze/Aboasie Junior secondary School
  • Aboasie Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Aboase Obohen Methodist Primary
  • Aboasu Local Primary
  • Abor Secondary
  • Aboso Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Aboso-Benso A.M.E. Zion Primary
  • Abuakwa State College
  • Abura Dunkwa Secondary
  • Airport Police ‘1’JHS
  • Airport Police ‘2’JHS
  • Airport Police ‘A&B’Primary
  • Airport Police ‘C&D’Primary
  • Airport Police Pre-School
  • Aburaman Secondary School
  • Aburi Girls Secondary
  • Aburi Secondary Technical
  • Abutia Community Secondary
  • Academy Clinic Secondary
  • Academy of Business Administration
  • Academy of Christ the King
  • Accra Academy
  • Accra Girls Secondary
  • Accra Grammar School
  • Accra High School
  • Accra Polytechnic
  • Accra training College
  • Acherensua Secondary School
  • Achimota Secondary School established 1920
  • Achimota Primary & J. S. S
  • Achinakrom Secondary
  • Ada Secondary Technical
  • Adabie Education Complex
  • Adabie Educational Complex
  • Adabraka Presby Junior Secondary
  • Adaklu Senior Secondary
  • Adankwaman Secondary
  • Adansi-Apagya Junior Secondary
  • Adanwomase Secondary School
  • Adenta Community School
  • Adidome Senior Secondary
  • Adiembra Secondary
  • Adieso Secondary School
  • Adisadel College
  • Adonten Secondary
  • Adu Gyamfi Secondary School
  • Adubia Sec. Technical School
  • Adukrom Sec. Technical School
  • Aduman Secondary
  • Adventist Day Secondary School
  • Adventist Junior Secondary School – APS
  • Adventist Preparatory School
  • Adventure Bay School
  • Adzikame Roman Catholic Primary
  • Afadjato Secondary Technical
  • Afia Kobi Ampem Secondary School
  • African Child Learning Centre
  • African Child School
  • Aggrey Memorial International
  • Aggrey Memorial A.M.E Zion Secondary School
  • Agogo Nurses Training College
  • Agogo State College
  • Agomeda Junior Secondary
  • Agona D/A Primary
  • Agona SDA Secondary School
  • Agona Secondary Technical School
  • Agona Swedru Business College
  • Agona Swedru International School
  • Agona Swedru School of Business
  • Agona Swedru Secondary School
  • Agotime Snr Secondary
  • Agyina Junior Secondary
  • Ahafoman Secondary Tech
  • Ahantaman Secondary
  • Ahmed Hassan Saeed
  • Akantome J.S.S
  • Akatsi Secondary Tech
  • Akim Adonkronno AME Zion Primary
  • Akim Awisa Presby Boarding School
  • Akim Oda Secondary
  • Akim Sekyere SDA Secondary
  • Akim Swedru Secondary School
  • Akoase Methodist Primary
  • Akoase Roman Catholic Primary
  • Akokoaso Day Secondary
  • Akome Secondary Technical
  • Akosombo International School
  • Akotoku Academy ( Boxing)
  • Akotoshie primary school
  • Akro Secondary School-Odumase Krobo
  • Akrokerri Teacher Training College
  • Akroso Secondary
  • Akumadan Secondary School
  • Akuse Methodist Secondary-Manya Krobo
  • Akuse Seconadry School-Manya Krobo
  • Akwamuman Secondary School
  • Akwamu-west Presby JSS
  • Nkawkaw Secondary
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Akwatia Technical Institute
  • Albert Sam Preparatory School
  • All Nations University College
  • All Saints Academy
  • All Saints Anglican Preparatory
  • All Saints Preparatory
  • Alpha and Omega JSS
  • Alpha Beta Education Centre
  • Alsyd Academy
  • Amaniampong Secondary
  • Amanpene Serwa Jubilee International School
  • Amasaman Secondary Technical
  • Amazing Grace Prep. School
  • Amazing Love School – VR
  • Amazing love Schools
  • Amanten Secondary School
  • Amenfiman Secondary School
  • American Curriculum International School established 2006
  • Angel educational complex school
  • Anglican Junior Secondary
  • Anglican Secondary School
  • Anglican Primary School-Prestea
  • Anglican Junior Secondary School-Prestea
  • Anlo Secondary School
  • Anlo Technical Institute
  • Anmchara International School
  • Annor Adjyaye Snr Secondary
  • Antoa Secondary School
  • Anum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Apam Secondary School
  • Apostolic Golden Jubilee Prep/Sch.
  • Archbishop Porter Girls’ Secondary School
  • Archbishop Porters Girls Polytechnic
  • Arhin Business College/Academy
  • Armed Force Secondary Technical
  • Armed Forces Secondary Technical School Burma Camp
  • Asamankese Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary School
  • Asankragua Secondary Technical
  • Asanteman Secondary
  • Asare Bediako Secondary
  • Asawinso Secondary
  • Ascension Experimental School
  • Asekye-Krukese Presbyterian Primary
  • Asesewa Day Secondary Commercial-Upper Manya Krobo
  • Asesewa Agricultural Senior Secondary-Upper Manya Krobo
  • Ashesi University College
  • Ashiaman Secondary
  • Asiakwa Primary School
  • Asikasu L/A Primary
  • Asokore Secondary
  • Asonkwaa LA Primary
  • Assemblies Of God University College
  • Assin Manso Secondary School
  • Assin Nsuta Secondary
  • Association International School
  • Association International School
  • Association Experimental School
  • Asuansi Technical Institute (Asutech)
  • Asuansi primary school
  • Asuogyaman Secondary/Technical School
  • Asuom Secondary
  • Atebubu Secondary
  • Atebubu Training College
  • Atobiase Catholic Primary
  • Atomic Hills Estate Demonstration
  • Attafuah Secondary
  • Atweaman Snr Secondary
  • Atwimaman Secondary School
  • Avenui Junior Secondary
  • Awudome Secondary School
  • Ayensu Anglican Primary
  • Ayirebi Secondary
  • Azhariya Islamic School
  • Ave Maria School ltd
  • Angels Academy
  • Tema Port Side College

B

  • Bagabaga Primary School
  • Bagabaga college of education
  • Baidoo Bonsoe Secondary Technical School
  • Bakatsir J.S.S
  • Bepong secondary Commercial School
  • Base Ordnance Depot
  • Base Workshop JSS
  • Bawjiase Methodist Junor High School
  • Bawku Nurses Training College
  • Bawku Secondary School
  • Bawku Technical Institute
  • Bechem Presbyterian Secondary
  • Eastern Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bekwai S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Bekwai Secondary School
  • Believers International School
  • Benkum Secondary School
  • Benso Secondary Technical
  • Beposo Secondary Technical School
  • Berekum Methodist Technical
  • Berekum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Berekum Secondary School
  • Besease Secondary Commercial
  • Besebuom Local Authority Primary
  • Best Way International /J S S
  • Bethel Methodist Preparatory /J S S
  • Bethel Preparatory. School
  • Bibiani Secondary School
  • Bimbila Secondary
  • Bisease Secondary Commercial
  • Bishop Bowers School
  • Bishop Essuah Memorial J S S
  • Bishop Essuah Trade-Technical Institute
  • Bishop Herman College
  • Bishop Herman Secondary School
  • Bishop Sarpong International /J S S
  • Bishops J S S
  • Black Child School
  • Bleamezado L/A primary school
  • Blessing international / J.H.S, Akim Apinamang
  • Boa Amponsem Secondary School
  • Boana Local Authority Primary
  • Bodwesango local authority Junior Secondary B
  • Bodwesango Secondary Technical School
  • Bole Secondary
  • Bolga Girls Secondary School
  • Bolga Nurses Training College
  • Bolga Secondary School
  • Bolga Secondary Technical(Zames)
  • Bolgatanga Girls Secondary
  • Bompata Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Bompeh Day Secondary Technical School
  • Bompeh Secondary Technical School – Takoradi
  • Bontommuruso Presbyterian Primary
  • Bonwire Secondary Technical School
  • Bonzo- Kaku Senior Secondary
  • Border Complex School
  • Boso Secondary Technical
  • Brekum Nurses Training College
  • Breman Asikuma Secondary School
  • Breman Baptist Prep. School
  • Breman-Jamra Anglican Primary/JSS
  • Bueman Secondary School
  • Buokrukruwa Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Buoyem Senior High School
  • Business Secondary

C

  • Carolyn Miller Comm. College (Liberia Camp)
  • Call of Hope International & Junior Secondary
  • Calvary A/G Temple School
  • Calvary Int. School
  • Calvary International School
  • Cambridge International (Old Site)
  • Cambridge International School
  • Cambridge International School (New Site)
  • Cambridge Training College
  • Cape Coast Polytechnic
  • Cardinal Tomko Secondary School
  • Catholic Primary
  • Catholic University
  • Celestial School Complex
  • Central International School
  • Central University College
  • Chapel Hill School Ltd.
  • Chemu Secondary School
  • Chiana Secondary School
  • Chiraa Secondary
  • Christ Preparatory School
  • Christ Standard International.
  • Christ the King Catholic Preparatory School-Yawa
  • Christ The King School
  • Christ the King Secondary School,Obuasi
  • Christ-Heard Preparatory school at Kibi
  • Christian Institute of Accountancy and Technology
  • Christian Methodist Secondary
  • Christian Preparatory School(Annex)Bohyen, kumasi)
  • Christian Preparatory School(Bomso, kumasi)
  • Christian Scholars International/Junior Secondary School
  • Church of Christ Experimental School
  • Church of Christ International School
  • Church of Christ Secondary School
  • City Educational Complex
  • City of Kumasi Junior Secondary School
  • COC Secondary Commercial
  • College of Art & Industry
  • Collins Secondary Commercial School
  • Corpus Christi School
  • Cosmos Basic School Accra
  • Community 8 No. 2 Junior Secondary School
  • Community ‘B’ Junior Secondary
  • Creative International. School
  • Creator Prep. & Junior Secondary School
  • CRIG Preparatory & Junior Secondary School
  • Crown Prince Academy
  • Calvary Ransom Basic Schools
  • Corpus Christi Catholic School

D

  • Blessing International / J.H.S
  • A.R.S Technical and Commercial College Accra
  • D/A Junior Secondary School
  • Daboase Secondary Technical
  • Dadease Agric Secondary
  • Dadease Agric. Secondary School
  • Dadieso Secondary
  • Dadieso Local Authority Primary
  • Damongo Secondary School
  • Dansoman 4 Junior Secondary School
  • Dansoman Senior High School
  • Datus Complex School
  • Datus Complex Schools
  • Datus Preparatory School
  • De Youngsters Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Deks Prep and Junior Secondary School (the best school in Ghana)comm. 8 Tema
  • Densuano L/A Primary
  • Diaso Secondary School
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Dodi Asantekrom Presbyterian Primary
  • Dodi Papase Community Secondary
  • Dofor Community Agric School
  • Dokrochiwa Methodist Primary
  • Domfete Roman Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Dompoase Secondary School
  • Donkorkrom Agric Secondary School
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Anglican Primary
  • Donkro-Nkwanta Junior Secondary
  • Dora Memorial School Complex
  • Dormaa Secondary
  • Dorsh International Junior Secondary School
  • Drobo Secondary School
  • Dromankese SDA Primary School
  • Duayaw-Nkwanta Secondary School
  • Dunkwa Secondary School
  • Dwamena Akenten Secondary School
  • Dzodze Penyi Secondary
  • Dzolo Secondary School
  • Christian Vertical Centre
  • Danyame M/A Basic School

E

  • Ebenezer Secondary school{PADUA BA}
  • Ejisuman Senior Secondary School (Kumasi)
  • Edge Hill Senior High School, Awoshie

F

  • Fairweather School
  • Faith Montessori School LTD
  • Fanti Mines Junior Secondary School
  • Father Joseph Enoo Vocational School
  • F’Eden Preparatory School
  • Fiaseman Secondary
  • Fijai Secondary School
  • Field Engineer’s School
  • First Star Academy
  • Forces Basic School
  • Ford Preparatory School
  • Fountain of Life Int/Junior Secondary School
  • Freeman College
  • Full Gospel Baptist Int/Sch.
  • Full Gospel Int/JSS
  • Fumbisi Senior Secondary
  • Fumso Catholic Primary
  • Frank Duff Senior Scondary School

G

  • GAEC Preparatory School
  • Galaxy International School
  • Garden City Commercial College
  • Garrison Basic School, Burma Camp
  • Gideon International School, Odumase-Krobo
  • Gilead Academy School, Kumasi
  • Ghana Secondary School
  • Ghana Academy of Arts and Science
  • Ghana Armed Forces Secondary Technical
  • Ghana Atomic Energy Commission (GAEC) JSS
  • Ghana Christian International
  • Ghana College
  • Ghana Film and Television Institute
  • Ghana International School
  • Ghana national college cape coast
  • Ghana Secondary
  • Ghana-Lebanon Islamic Secondary school
  • Ghana Secondary Technical School, Takoradi G.S.T.S Website
  • Ghanata Secondary High School
  • Glad Tidings
  • Globeng Nursery School
  • Gloria Mount Sinai Preparatory & JSS
  • Glory of God International School
  • Glory School
  • Godblessed Exp/Junior Secondary School
  • God’s Church of Peace Prep/JSS
  • God’s Time Preparatory School
  • God’s Almighty King Universal School
  • Goka Secondary Technical
  • Gomoa Dago Catholic Junior Secondary School
  • Gomoa Secondary Technical
  • Good Foundation Preparatory & Jss, Sunyani
  • Good News Baptist Preparatory & Jss
  • Good Shepherd Catholic School
  • Gospel International School – Madina Accra
  • Government Secondary Technical
  • Government Secretarial School
  • Gowrie Secondary /Technical
  • GRACE BAPTIST JSS
  • Grace Baptist Prep/School
  • Grace Preparatory School
  • Grace International School
  • Granny’s Nursery & Day Care Centre
  • Great Good Shepherd Int.
  • Greenhill international School
  • Gyaama Pensan Secondary Technical
  • Gyamfi Kumanini Secondary
  • Gyamlonome Evangelical Primary
  • Gyinyase M/A Primary School
  • Gyinyase M/A J.S.S.
  • GCD L/A primary and JSS Akwatia. old students association
  • Golden Age International school Kasoa.
  • Gospel \international Junior High School

Grace International School Amanase/ Suhum

H

  • H’Mount Sinai Senior High Secondary School
  • Half Asini Secondary
  • Half Assini Secondary School
  • Happy Home Academy
  • Harrow International Preparatory School
  • Harrow International School
  • hotwenua senior preparatory and vocational school
  • Hector International School
  • Heman Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Heman Methodist Primary
  • Herman Gmeiner JSS
  • Highbury Internal schnool, Odorkor.
  • Hiltop Prep. School
  • Ho Polytechnic
  • Honest Preparatory and JSS
  • Hope of Glory Jss
  • Ho Technical Institute
  • Hohoe E.P. Secondary School
  • Holy Child Continual School
  • Holy Child School
  • Holy Child Training College
  • Holy cross international school
  • Holy Int/Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Preparatory School
  • Holy Spirit Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Holy Trinity Cathedral Secondary
  • Huni-Valley Secondary school
  • Hwediem Secondary School
  • Hotcass secondory school

I

  • Infant Jesus International JSS
  • Insaaniyya Secondary and Business School
  • Islamic Snr Secondary
  • Islamic Education Complex
  • Islamic University College of Ghana
  • International Community School
  • Institute of Divine Education

J

  • Jim Bourton Memorial Agricultural Secondary School (JIBMASS)
  • J.T.Addo memorial basic school
  • Jachie-Pramso Secondary School
  • Jack & Jill primary & JSS
  • Jacobu Secondary Technical School
  • Jaihuri Academy
  • Jenny’s School Of Catering[1]
  • Jenny’s Catering Institute [2]
  • Jesus power international primary & jss
  • Jesus Mmofranyanko School
  • Jesus The King International Sch.
  • Jinijini Secondary
  • Jirapa Snr Secondary
  • Job Foundation School
  • Joduro International School
  • John Teye School
  • Joy International School
  • Joy Standard JSS (http://www.joystcollegegh.com)
  • Joy Standard School (http://www.joystcollegegh.com)
  • Juaben Secondary School
  • Juabeso Secondary
  • Juaso Day Secondary School
  • Jubilee Prep/JSS
  • Jukwa Senior Secondary School
  • Juliet Johnson School

K

  • Koforidua secondary technical school (Mmarimamma)
  • K & T School of Evangelisation
  • K N U S T Secondary
  • K.Del Preparatory School
  • Kaajano Presby JSS
  • Kabore School
  • Kade Day Secondary Technical
  • Kadjebi Asato Secondary School
  • Kadjebi Felix Terry Secondary School
  • Kajaji Secondary
  • kaledzi memorial Junior high school.
  • Kaleo Secondary Technical
  • Kalpohine Secondary School
  • Kamina Primary School – Tamale
  • Kaneshie Secondary Technical
  • Krazy Billionaire senior Secondary
  • Kato DC Junior Secondary School
  • Kanvilli Presby Experimental JHS
  • Keta Business Secondary
  • Keta Business Secondary School
  • Keta Secondary School
  • Kikam Technical Institute
  • Kinbu Secondary Technical
  • King of Kings School (Dwowulu)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Abeka)
  • King & Queen Int. School (Cantoment)
  • King Jesus Senior High School
  • King Arthur International School
  • Kings college
  • kinco
  • Kings International School
  • Kintampo Secondary School
  • Kofi Adjei Secondary Technical School
  • Koforidua Polytechnic (K’dua Poly)
  • Koforidua Secondary school(ADA)[3]
  • Koforidua Secondary Technical
  • Koforidua Technical Institute
  • Kologo Primary School
  • Komfo Anokye Secondary School
  • Konadu Yiadom Secondary School
  • Konongo-Odumase Secondary School
  • Kosane L A Primary
  • Kovoc schools complex
  • Krobo Girls Secondary-Odumase Krobo
  • Kpandai Secondary
  • Kpando Secondary School
  • Kpando Technical College
  • Kpandu Technical Institute
  • Kpehe Roman Catholic School
  • Kpetoe Roman Catholic Junior Secondary
  • Kpeve Secondary Technical
  • Krachi Secondary
  • Krachi Secondary School
  • Kranka Islamic Primary
  • Krobo Girls Secondary School
  • Ksaba Presby Secondary
  • Kukua Local Authority Primary
  • Kukuom Agric Secondary School
  • Kumasi Academy
  • Kumasi Anglican Secondary School
  • Kumasi Girls Secondary School
  • Kumasi High School
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Polytechnic
  • Kumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Kumasi Technical Institute
  • Kumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Kumasi Wesley Girls’ High School
  • Kwabeng Anglican Secondary Technical
  • Kwahu Ridge Secondary/Technical
  • Kwahuman International School
  • Kwahyia Presbyterian Primary
  • Kwame Danso Secondary Technical
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science & Technology J. S. S
  • Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology
  • Kafagine senior high school (Breman)
  • kasipe memorial international school.{Great Kims}

L

  • La Fontaine Int. School
  • LA Presby J S S
  • La TX Station School
  • Labone Secondary School
  • Larteh Presby Day Secondary
  • Larteh-Akuapem Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Lassia Tuolo Senior Secondary School
  • Lutheran Preparatory/Junior Secondary School
  • Lawra Secondary
  • Lawra Secondary School
  • Learning Tree Academy
  • Leklebi Secondary School
  • Liberty Vocational Institute
  • Light House International School
  • Likpe Secondary
  • Lincoln Community School, Accra Ghana
  • Lincoln International School est 1968
  • Little Acrons Int. Preparatory
  • Little Angle Nursery
  • Lover Preparatory School
  • Light of The World School Complex
  • School Of Scammers (Breman – Kumasi)

M

  • Madonna Basic School
  • Mabang Secondary Technical School
  • Macedonia Methodist Primary & JSS
  • Madina Estate Primary & J. S. S
  • Madina Islamic Primary & J.S.S
  • Mamfe Methodist Secondary
  • Manchester Secondary & Business College
  • Mandela International School
  • Mandela Preparatory School
  • Mando Day Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary
  • Mankesim Secondary Technical
  • Mankranso Secondary
  • Mansen Commercial Day Secondary School
  • Mansoman Secondary School
  • Manya Krobo Secondary-Odumase Krobo
  • Maranatha Bible College
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Maria Montessori School
  • Marps Preparatory School
  • Mars Business Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Junior Secondary School
  • Martyrs of Uganda Preparatory
  • Mary Mother of Good Counsel School
  • Mary Queen of Peace School
  • kibi sec tech
  • Matyrs of Uganda Primary & JSS
  • Mawuko Girls Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary
  • Mawuli Secondary School
  • Maxwell Rabb International
  • Mc Neilus Pre/JSS
  • Mcdonalds Training Prep
  • Mensah H.Y Rapid Preparatory
  • Mercy Baptist Prep. Sch
  • Merton Montessori School
  • Methodist Day Secondary
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist High School
  • Methodist Junior Secondary
  • Methodist Primary- Gomoa Ekwamkrom
  • Methodist Primary
  • Methodist School
  • Methodist Sec/Voc Sch Sekondi
  • Methodist University College of Ghana
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsiman Girls Secondary School
  • Mfantsipim School, Cape Coast,
  • Mighty SEAG International/Junior Secondary School
  • Mim Senior High School, Mim, Brong Ahafo
  • Ministry of Health JSS
  • Mizpa primary & JSS
  • Mmofra Mfa Adwen Preparatory
  • Mmofraturo Girl’s Boarding school
  • Mmofraturo Girls Secondary School
  • Mmofraturo Preparatory School
  • Modern International /Junior Secondary School
  • Modern International School
  • Mofraturo College
  • Morning Glory int. School – Koforidua
  • Morning Star School
  • Morning Star School LTD.
  • Most Holy Heart Preparatory School
  • Mother Care Nursery & Primary
  • Mother and Child Community Based School – Nyanyano
  • Mother Love Complex school (kasoa)
  • Mother of Mothers Day Care – Anagye, Takoradi
  • Mother Smith International JSS
  • Mother’s Choice Nursery School
  • Mount Mary Teacher Training College
  • Mount Olivet Preparatory School
  • Mount Zion International
  • Mount Sinai Educational Center
  • Mozano Comm Secondary
  • Mozinard International School
  • Mpaha L/A Primary School
  • Mpaha L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Mpakadan Presby Junior Secondary
  • Mpasatia Secondary Technical School
  • Mpatabo DC Junior Secondary School
  • Mpohor Secondary School
  • Mpraeso Secondary School
  • Mumford Catholic Primary
  • Madina Senior High Technical And Vocational School

O

  • O.L.L Secondary/Technical
  • Oasis Christian Academy
  • Obefos International School
  • Obiri Yeboah Secondary
  • Obo Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Obuasi Secondary Technical School
  • Oda Attafuah Secondary Technical
  • Oda Secondary School
  • Odoben Secondary
  • Odorgonno Secondary School
  • Odorkor 1 Junior Secondary School
  • Ofoase Primary School
  • Ofoase Secondary Technical School
  • Ofori Panyin Secondary School
  • Oguaa Snr Secondary Technical
  • Okomeso L/A Primary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary
  • Okomfo Anokye Secondary School

*Okuapemman Senior High School(one of the best senior high schools in Ghana)

  • OLA Senior Secondary School
  • Oniwaa Memorial Junior Secondary School
  • Onwi D/A Junior Secondary
  • Open Heavens Preparatory School
  • Opinaman L/A Junior Secondary
  • Opoku Ware Girls Vocational
  • Opoku Ware Junior Secondary School
  • Opoku Ware School
  • Oppon Memorial Secondary
  • Oreilly Secondary
  • Osei Asibey Sekyere Int./School
  • Osei Kyeretwie Secondary School
  • Osei Tutu International
  • Osei Tutu Secondary
  • Osino Secondary School
  • Osu Home Junior Secondary – Osu
  • Osu Presby ‘2’ JSS
  • Osu Presby Secondary
  • Osudoku Senior Sec/Tech School
  • Oti Secondary Technical
  • Otuam International School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • Otuam Methodist JSS
  • Otuo Acheampong International
  • Our Lady of Providence Secondary
  • Our Lady International/Junior Secondary School
  • Our Lady of Mercy Secondary
  • Owerrimman Secondary Technical School
  • Owl’s Nest International School
  • Oyoko Methodist Agric Secondary
  • Oyoko Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • Oyoko Methodist Secondary School
  • Open Hearted Academy. Kasoa
  • Oxford International Preparatory & JSS – Konongo
  • Najahia Islamic High School in Kumasi

Ngleshie Amanfro Secondary

  • New Order Preparatory School JSS

Northern School of Business Tamale

  • NIIT

P

  • Pank Secondary Business college
  • P.T.C Demonstration Primary & JSS
  • Palmar International School
  • Pat. Doramo Int/School
  • Peace Preparatory School
  • Peki Secondary Technical
  • Peki Secondary
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Preparatory School
  • Pentecost Secondary School
  • Pentecostal Holy Preparatory
  • Pentecost University College
  • Perniel Preparatory School
  • Peters Educational Center
  • Philips Commercial College
  • Piina Secondary
  • Poasi Methodist Primary
  • Pope John Senior High School and Junior Seminary[4]
  • Power House International School Nesury Primary & J.S.S
  • Premier International School
  • Prempeh Primary & J. S. S
  • Prempeh College
  • Police Depot ‘1’ JHS
  • Police Depot ‘2’ JHS
  • Police Depot ‘1&2’ Primary
  • Police Depot ‘3&4’ Primary
  • Police Depot Pre-School
  • Presby International Complex
  • Presby Secondary Bompata
  • Presbyterian Secondary Sch Bechem
  • Presbyterian Snr Secondary
  • Presbyterian Boys’ Secondary, Legon – Accra
  • Presbyterian Boys Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary
  • Presbyterian Junior Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Primary School
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary
  • Presbyterian Secondary Commercial
  • Presbyterian Secondary School
  • Presbyterian Training College
  • Presbyterian Women’s Training College
  • PreSec Staff / Primary J. S. S
  • Preset Pacesetters Institute, Madina
  • Preservarance Preparatory School
  • Prestea Senior Secondary School
  • Prince Boateng Memorial Primary & JSS
  • Prince of Peace Academy
  • Prince Of Peace International School
  • Prosper International School
  • Pusiga Training College
  • Providence school Limited
  • Premium Nursing Training(PNT)

Q

  • Queensland International School

QAUYSON J.H.S

R

  • Radiantway Preparatory School
  • Rapid Preparatory School
  • Regal Int./Junior Secondary School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge Church School
  • Ridge International School
  • Ridge Primary & JSS
  • Ridge Primary School
  • Ridge School
  • Riis School
  • Ringway Estate Junior Secondary School
  • Rising Star Int/Junior Secondary School
  • Riverside Academy (Nursery & Primary)
  • Rosant Vineyard Preparatory
  • Rose of Sharon Presby/Int. JSS
  • Royal Academy JSS-Swedru
  • Royal Academy International School-Agona Swedru
  • Royal International Preparatory School
  • Royal Pillar International School – Nyanyano Lawyer
  • Royal Technical College (ROTECO)
  • Rosant Nursing Training (RNT)
  • Revss Academy (Nursery, Primary & Junior High School)
  • Roman Girls Nursing Training

S

  • S. E. A Preparatory & J. S. S School
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A Secondary
  • S.D.A. Secondary School
  • Saboba E. P. Secondary
  • Sacred Site Prep
  • Saint Augustine Preparatory School
  • Saint Teresas minor seminary cape coast/saint Teresas minor seminary Amisano
  • Saint Augustine’s College , Cape Coast
  • Saint Charles Secondary
  • Saint John Secondary
  • Saint Mary’s Minor Seminary
  • Saint Mary’s Preparatory School
  • Saint Mary’s Senior High school, Korle-Gonno, Accra
  • Saint Michael International School, Mankessim
  • Saint Michael Major Seminary
  • Saint Paul’s Secondary
  • Saint Paul’s Technical
  • Saint Peter’s Regional Seminary
  • Saint Peter’s Secondary School
  • Saint Preparatory School
  • Saint Thomas Aquinas
  • Saint Thomas Secondary School
  • Saint Victor Major Seminary
  • Sakumono School Complex JSS
  • Salaga Junior Secondary School
  • Salaga Secondary
  • Salaga Secondary Technical
  • Salem Day Secondary
  • Salem Educational Centre
  • Salem Senior Secondary
  • Saltpond Methodist High
  • Salvation Academy
  • Salvation International School
  • Sandema Secondary
  • Sandema Secondary Technical
  • Santa Maria Complex School
  • Santa Maria Primary & JSS
  • Sap’s School
  • Savelugu School for the Deaf
  • School for Life
  • SDA Primary School
  • Sea Preparatory School
  • Second Generation Int/School
  • Sefwi-Wiawso Secondary Technical School
  • Sekesua L/A Junior Secondary School
  • Sekeyereman Catholic Secondary Commercial School
  • Sekondi College
  • Sekyedumasi Secondary Technical School
  • Sekyereman Secondary Technical School
  • Service Junior Secondary School
  • Service Primary School
  • Services Primary & Junior Secondary School
  • Seven Great Princess Academy
  • Seventh-Day Adventist Secondary
  • Shalom Prep/JSS
  • Shama Secondary School
  • Sholom Complex School
  • Siddiq Secondary school
  • Simms Sec. Commercial School
  • Snaps College
  • Snaps JSS
  • Sogakofe Secondary
  • Sogakofe Secondary School
  • Somanya Secondary Tech
  • Sombo RC Primary
  • Some Secondary
  • Sonrise High Schools-Ho
  • Southern Ghana Bible College-Saltpond
  • SOS Primary and JSS
  • SOS-Hermann Gmeiner International College
  • Soul Clinic International School
  • Soul International School
  • St Anthony’s Primary & JSS
  • St Augustinus Junior Secondary School
  • St John’s Primary & JSS – Achimota (ABC)
  • St Martin De Porres School
  • St Paul Technical Institute kukurantumi
  • St Paul’s Methodist Junior Secondary School
  • St. Paul’s Secondary
  • St. Agather’s Girls Catholic School
  • St. Andrew’s College
  • St. Anne’s Girls Vocational Institute
  • St. Anthony’s Schools
  • St. Aquinas Secondary
  • St. Augustines College
  • St. Augustine’s Secondary School
  • St. Bernadette Nursery School & Creche
  • St. Bernadette primary & JSS
  • St. Bernadette Soubirous
  • St. Charles Secondary
  • St. Charles Secondary Tamale
  • St. Dominics Secondary Technical
  • St. Francis Girls’ Secondary School Jirapa
  • St. Francis of Assisi Catholic Private School
  • St. Francis Prep/JSS
  • St. Francis Secondary Technical
  • St. Georges Int/JSS
  • St. George’s Primary & JSS
  • St. Hubert Seminary
  • St. James Seminary and Secondary
  • St. Jerome Secondary School
  • St. John Int. School
  • St. John’s Grammar
  • St. John’s Preparatory School
  • St. John’s Primary School
  • St. John’s Secondary School
  • St. Joseph Roman Catholic Basic School
  • St. Joseph School Complex
  • St. Joseph’s Secondary Technical School
  • St. Joseph’s Seminary SecondaryCommercial
  • St. Laku International /Junior Secondary School
  • St. Lawrence Preparatory J. S. S LTD.
  • St. Leo Int/Junior Secondary School
  • St. Leo International
  • St. Leo International School
  • St. Louis Jubilee School
  • St. Louis Secondary
  • St. Louis Training College
  • St. Margaret Mary Senior High/Technical School, Dansoman
  • St. Martin’s Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Boys’ Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Day Care Nursery School
  • St. Mary’s Minor Seminary
  • St. Mary’s Preparatory School
  • St. Marys Secondary
  • St. Mary’s Secondary Catholic School
  • St. Mary’s Secondary School
  • St. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
  • ST. Mary’s Seminary Secondary
  • St. Matin De Pores School
  • St. Michael International JSS
  • St. Micheal Senior Secondary school
  • St. Micheal’s College
  • St. Micheal’s International School
  • St. Monica’s Int/Prep. School
  • St. Monica’s Junior Secondary
  • St. Monica’s Preparatory School
  • St. Monica’s Secondary
  • St. Monica’s Secondary School
  • St. Nicholas Theological College
  • Snaps College of Accountancy and Secretarialship
  • St. Nicolas Preparatory School
  • St. Paul community Secondary School
  • St. Paul’s Anglican Int/JSS
  • St. Paul’s Catholic Seminary
  • St. Paul’s Secondary
  • St. Pauls Technical School
  • St. Peter’s Lutheran Academy
  • St. Peters Primary & JSS
  • St. Peter’s Secondary School
  • St. Rose’s
  • St. Rose’s Secondary School
  • St. Stephen’s Day Secondary Technical
  • St. Theresa’s Junior Secondary School
  • St. Theresas Training College
  • St. Thomas Acquinas Secondary
  • St. Thomas Primary & JSS
  • St. Thomas Secondary Technical School
  • St. Georges International School
  • St. Mary’s Seminary Secondary School
  • St. Roman Nursing Training
  • St. Patrick Roman Catholic
  • ST.Theresa’s Primary and JSS
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star Avenue School
  • Star of The East JSS
  • Star Prep/Junior Secondary School
  • State Experimental School
  • State Experimental School
  • Suhum Presbyterian Secondary
  • Suhum Secondary Technical
  • Sunnyside International School – Accra
  • Sonrise Christian International School
  • Sunyani Secondary School
  • Sunyani Business High School
  • Sunyani Polytechnic
  • Swedru International School
  • Swedru School of Business
  • [Swedru Secondary School][5]

T

  • Trinity Academy (pillar 2)
  • T. I. Ahmadiy college
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary A
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary B
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Primary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Junior Secondary School-Ekumfi Otuam
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary – Ekumfi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary Commercial
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Asokore
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Essakyir
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Fomena
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School- Kumasi
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Potsin
  • T. I. Ahmadiyya Secondary School-Salaga
  • Takoradi Polytechnic
  • Takoradi Secondary Secondary
  • Takoradi International School
  • Tamale International school
  • Tamale International School
  • Tamale Islamic Secondary
  • Tamale Polytechnic
  • Tamale Secondary School
  • Tamale Technical Institute
  • Tamale Women’s Training College
  • Tanyigbe Secondary
  • Tarkwa Secondary
  • Taviefe Secondary
  • Techiman Secondary
  • Techimantia Presby Secondary Comm
  • Technical Training College
  • Technology Secondary School
  • Ted International Prep. School
  • Tema High School
  • Tema International College
  • Tema Christian Centre School
  • Tema first Baptist school
  • Tema International School
  • Tema Methodist Day Secondary
  • Tema Parents Association School
  • Tema Regular Baptist School{adutwum}
  • Tema Secondary School
  • Tema Technical Institute
  • Tempane Senior Secondary
  • Tepa Anglican Primary
  • Tepa Secondary School
  • Teshie 10 Primary School
  • Teshie Presby Secondary
  • Tetrem Secondary School
  • Teachers’ Experimental School
  • The Owl’s Nest International School
  • Roman Ridge School
  • Three Stars Educational Centre
  • Three Town Secondary Secondary
  • Tina Tiny School
  • Tiny Kids Nursery School
  • Toase Secondary
  • Tonkoasi L/A primary School
  • Tonkoasi Junior high school
  • Tom L A Primary
  • Top Ridge School
  • Trinity Baptist Education Centre
  • Trinity College
  • Trinity Theological Seminary
  • True Faith Preparatory
  • Tumu Secondary
  • Tuna Secondary School
  • Tutu Presbyterian Primary
  • Twene Amanfo Secondary Technical
  • Tweneboa Kodua International
  • Twedaase Junior Secondary School
  • Tweenies Montessori School
  • Tweneboa Kodua Secondary
  • Twifo Praso Secondary School

Saint Prosper’s College, Ho

  • Taifa Community Primary & JSS Taifa

U

  • Universal Junior Secondary School
  • University of Education Winneba. The best teacher education university in the whole of Africa
  • University of Cape Coast
  • University of Development Studies
  • University of Ghana
  • University Practice JSS School North Campus
  • University Practice Secondary
  • University Practice Secondary School, Cape Coast.
  • University Primary & JSS, Cape Coast
  • University Primary & JSS, Kumasi
  • University Primary & JSS, Legon
  • University Primary JSS
  • University of Mines and Technology, Tarkwa

V

  • Vakpo Secondary Technical
  • Valley View University
  • Ve-Gbodome D/A J.S.S
  • Ve Community Secondary School
  • Vemis Mawunyo International School
  • Victory International School
  • Victory Parents School
  • Victory Nursery
  • Vittin Secondary Technical
  • Volta School for the Deaf and Mentally Challenged

W

  • Wa Secondary School
  • Walewale Secondary School
  • Wamanafo Comm Day Secondary
  • Wenchi Secondary School
  • Wesley Girls’ High School
  • Wesley Grammar School
  • Wesley High School, Bekwai
  • Wesley Methodist Junior Secondary
  • West Africa Secondary School
  • Western Hills Nursing School
  • Western University College
  • Wiamoase Dinn Islam JSS
  • Winneba Secondary
  • Winners Nursery
  • Wireless Four Junior Secondary School
  • Wisconsin International University College
  • Worawora Secondary
  • Wulensi Secondary
  • Wulugu Secondary School
  • White Dove Preparatory School
  • Wesley Atlantic Secondary School

Wenchi secondary school

Z

  • Zaare Islamic Primary School
  • Zabzugu Sec
  • Zamse Secondary Technical
  • Zebilla Secondary
  • Zion College
  • Zion Methodist secondary Technical school
  • Ziope R.C. Primary School
  • Ziope L.A Junior Secondary School

Like it? Share with your friends!

0
70 shares
Sande Kennedy

Sande Kennedy is the founder of SandeKennedy.com & Kenyans247.com He is a Kenyan-based Internetprenuer,blogger Political Activist,informer who has an interest in politics, governance, corporate-fraud and human-interest. Kindly drop me a note if you feel aggrieved on any matter that you would want to be highlighted. Twitter @itssandekennedy , Instagram @itssandekennedy WhatsApp: +254791890826 Read More about me here
Sande Kennedy for MP Kimilili Constituency 2022.Support my bid by donating to MPESA +254791890826 Thanks for your support share this site with others.
Open chat
1
Would you like to get published on this Popular Blog? You can now email Sande Kennedy any breaking news, Exposes, story ideas, human interest articles or interesting videos on: info@sandekennedy.com. Videos and pictures can be sent to +254 791890826 here on WhatsApp by clicking this send button
Powered by